Mission Statement, Milestones & Funding Projects & Grants Dontations: Idaho Heritage Trust Technical Assistance: Idaho Heritage Trust News and Links Contact Us: Idaho Heritage Trust events

Projects & Grants by County
Hover over the county name to highlight it on the map.
Click each region/county name to review the list of grants.



Projects & Grants Statewide

Click the links to learn more about each grant.

Statewide

  • Collections Management Workshops, Idaho State Historical Museum, 1998
  • Photo Collection Assistance, Idaho State Historical Library and Archives, 1998, 2000, 2002, 2004
  • Assistance to Museums along the Lewis and Clark Trail, 2000, 2001
  • Oregon Trail Celebration, 1993
  • Tribal Meeting at Boise State University, 1993
  • Archeology Week Celebration, 1994-2007
  • Idaho Historic Preservation Council, 1997, 1999, 2001, 2003
  • Sacred Places Conference, Statewide Conference on Preservation of Churches and Cemeteries, 1998
  • Alexander House, State of Idaho, 2001
  • Teaching with Historic Buildings, Idaho State Historical Museum
  • National Trust for Historic Preservation Advertising Campaign
  • The Idaho Capitol Commission, 2009

Projects & Grants by Region

Click the links to learn more about each grant.

North
Benewah County
North Slide Show North Courthouses Slide Show

Plummer

St. Maries

back to top

Bonner County

Dover

Oden

Priest Lake

Priest River

Sandpoint

back to top

Boundary County

Bonners Ferry

Copeland

Kootenai County

Athol

Cataldo

Coeur d’Alene

Harrison

Post Falls

Rathdrum

Rose Lake

Rural Kootenai County

back to top

Shoshone County

Avery

Kellogg

Mullan

Murray

Near Taft, Montana on the Idaho Side

Wallace

back to top

North Central
Clearwater County

North Central Slide Show
North Central Courthouses Slide Show

Clearwater National Forest

Orofino

Pierce

Weippe

back to top

Idaho County

Clearwater

Cottonwood

Elk City

Kooskia

Magruder Corridor

Paradise Area/Selway Bitterroot

Rural Idaho County

back to top

Latah County

Bovill

Genesee

Kendrick

Moscow

Potlatch

back to top

Lewis County

Craigmont

Kamiah

Lapwai

Nez Perce

Winchester

back to top

Nez Perce County

Lewiston

Peck

Southwick

back to top

South Western
Adams County

South Western Slide Show
South Western Courthouses Slide Show

Council

Indian Valley

New Meadows

back to top

Boise County

Idaho City

Placerville

back to top

Elmore County

Atlanta

Glenns Ferry

Mountain Home

Rocky Bar

back to top

Gem County

Emmett

Sweet

back to top

Owyhee County

Oreana

Silver City

back to top

Payette County

Fruitland

Payette

back to top

Valley County

Cascade

Donnelly

Landmark

McCall

Roseberry

Rural Valley County

Near Sweet

Yellow Pine

back to top

Washington County

Midvale

Weiser & Surrounding Area

back to top

Ada and Canyon
Ada County

Ada and Canyon Slide Show
Ada & Canyon Courthouses Slide Show

Boise

Meridian

back to top

Canyon County

Caldwell

Nampa

Parma

Melba Area

back to top

East Central
Bonneville County

East Central Slide Show
East Central Courthouses Slide Show

Idaho Falls

Iona

back to top

Butte County

Arco

Salmon-Challis National Forest

back to top

Clark County

Dubois

back to top

Custer County

Bayhorse

Challis

Clayton

Custer

Mackay

Stanley

White Knob

back to top

Fremont County

Ashton

Big Springs Area

Island Park

Mesa Falls

St. Anthony

back to top

Jefferson County

Roberts

Terreton

back to top

Lemhi County

Carmen

Gilmore Area

Lemhi

Salmon

Salmon-Challis National Forest

back to top

Madison County

Rexburg

back to top

Teton County

Driggs

Tetonia

Victor

back to top

South Central
Blaine County

South Central Slide Show
South Central Courthouses Slide Show

Bellevue

Carey

Hailey

Ketchum

back to top

Camas County

Fairfield

back to top

Cassia County

Albion

Almo

Oakley

back to top

Gooding County

Gooding

Hagerman Area

back to top

Jerome County

Jerome

back to top

Lincoln County

Shoshone

back to top

Minidoka County

Heyburn

Rupert

back to top

Twin Falls County

Buhl

Filer

Hansen

Twin Falls/Filer

back to top

South Eastern
Bannock County

South Eastern Slide Show
South Eastern Courthouses Slide Show

Lava Hot Springs

Pocatello

back to top

Bear Lake County

Georgetown

Montpelier

Paris

back to top

Bingham County

Blackfoot

Firth

Fort Hall

back to top

Caribou County

Chesterfield

Soda Springs

back to top

Franklin County

Franklin

Preston

Whitney

back to top

Oneida County

Malad

Samaria

back to top

Power County

American Falls

back to top

 

home

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

Bookmark and Share
2007 Progress Report PDF
Grants by Region PDF

These files require Adobe Acrobat Reader.
For a free download click here.


Timeline: Idaho Heritage Trust
churches
theaters
court houses
SIGN UP FOR OUR E-NEWSLETTER

Click to view larger map of Grants by County
© 2008 | The Idaho Heritage Trust | P.O. Box 140617 | Boise, Idaho 83714 | (208) 549-1778